Folders |
2012 Results - California CIF NCS Meet of Champions - North Coast SectionPublished by
Website:Click here Licensed to CIF - North Coast Section Champ. Meet. HY-TEK's Meet Manager
NCS/Les Schwab Tires Meet of Champions
Presented by Farmers
Edwards Stadium, Berkeley CA - 5/25/2012 to 5/26/2012
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
MOC: R 45.64 1996 James Logan
CIF At-Large: @ 47.48
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Monte Vista 'A' 48.86Q 1
2 Hercules 'A' 48.90Q 3
3 Pinole Valley 'A' 49.26Q 2
4 Bishop O'Dowd 'A' 48.87q 1
5 St. Mary's 'A' 49.22q 1
6 Pittsburg 'A' 49.34q 3
7 Deer Valley 'A' 49.68q 3
8 Kennedy-Richmond 'A' 49.85q 2
9 California 'A' 50.01 3
10 Clayton Valley 'A' 50.16 3
11 Casa Grande 'A' 50.45 3
12 Castro Valley 'A' 50.49 2
13 San Ramon Valley 'A' 50.49 2
14 Del Norte 'A' 50.77 2
15 Novato 'A' 50.97 1
16 Heritage 'A' 51.12 2
17 Analy 'A' 51.29 3
18 Sonoma Valley 'A' 51.71 1
19 Marin Catholic 'A' 52.11 2
20 Lick Wilmerding 'A' 52.53 2
21 Justin-Siena 'A' 52.63 1
-- Mission San Jose 'A' DNF 1
Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
MOC: R 41.10 1981 Berkeley
CIF At-Large: @ 41.90
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Kennedy-Richmond 'A' 42.89Q 3
2 San Leandro 'A' 43.04Q 2
3 Amador Valley 'A' 43.07Q 1
4 Deer Valley 'A' 43.17q 1
5 Heritage 'A' 43.34q 3
6 Antioch 'A' 43.38q 3
7 Terra Linda 'A' 43.45q 2
8 El Cerrito 'A' 43.45q 3
9 Rancho Cotate 'A' 43.57 3
10 Dublin 'A' 43.60 2
11 Hayward 'A' 43.77 1
12 Hercules 'A' 43.81 2
13 Casa Grande 'A' 43.84 2
14 Alhambra 'A' 43.92 1
15 Novato 'A' 43.96 2
16 Tamalpais 'A' 43.99 1
17 Washington 'A' 44.41 1
18 Stuart Hall 'A' 44.60 3
19 Lick Wilmerding 'A' 44.66 2
20 Petaluma 'A' 44.87 3
21 Maria Carrillo 'A' 45.07 2
22 St. Helena 'A' 45.09 1
-- DeLaSalle 'A' DNF 1
-- Berkeley 'A' DQ 3 Zone 3 Violation
Event 3 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
MOC: R 4:42.79 1997 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa
CIF At-Large: @ 4:58.86
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Callan, Jennie 11 University-sf 5:07.25Q
2 Farnan, Juliet 12 Campolindo 5:07.60Q
3 lane, nicole 12 El Molino 5:07.62Q
4 Blum, Bridget 12 University-sf 5:08.94Q
5 Perrin, Sarah 11 James Logan 5:07.65Q
6 Novell, Carina 12 Granada 5:09.15Q
7 Moore, Spencer 10 St. Mary's 5:07.70q
8 Stuscavage, Kendall 11 College Park 5:09.53q
9 peirsol, amber 12 Windsor 5:12.45q
10 Girardelli, Kelsey 12 Granada 5:13.07q
11 Diaz, Marie 12 Bishop O'Dowd 5:15.59q
12 moffett, ashley 11 Casa Grande 5:15.64q
13 Nix, Meredith 9 Bishop O'Dowd 5:15.66
14 Horning, Alyssa 12 Granada 5:15.71
15 Bullick, Teal 10 Justin-Siena 5:15.85
16 mendez, julianna 11 Windsor 5:18.15
17 Hillman, Claire 12 Redwood 5:18.53
18 Tate, Alex 12 Clayton Vall 5:20.61
19 Anthony, Nicole 10 Castro Valley 5:20.94
20 Smiley, Katharine 11 Monte Vista 5:21.95
21 McKeogh, Kaitlin 11 Terra Linda 5:26.23
22 Xu, Sonia 10 Alameda 5:28.18
23 Agustin, Amihan 10 James Logan 5:41.60
24 O'Hanlon, jessica 9 Petaluma 6:02.27
Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
MOC: R 4:02.40 1974 Rich Kimball, De La Salle
CIF At-Large: @ 4:15.79
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Deuel, Parker 12 San Ramon Valley 4:18.93Q
2 Joyce, Thomas 12 Campolindo 4:21.74Q
3 Fehrnstrom, Jamie 12 Miramonte 4:19.03Q
4 Fuhriman, Trevor 12 Monte Vista 4:22.06Q
5 Taylor, Alexi 12 C. Newman 4:19.50Q
6 Kane, Sam 12 Bishop O'Dowd 4:22.27Q
7 Calvert, Duncan 12 St. Mary's 4:19.74q
8 douglas, ryan 11 Petaluma 4:21.38q
9 Clark, Connor 11 University-sf 4:22.67q
10 Quigley, Evan 12 Alhambra 4:25.23q
11 Carlson, Steven 11 Alameda 4:26.72q
12 Rodrigues, Louis 11 St. Joseph 4:26.87q
13 Wang, Michael 10 Acalanes 4:27.23
14 Kinney, James 10 Marin Academ 4:27.32
15 Warfel, Tommy 11 Redwood 4:31.29
16 Alexander, Matt 12 American 4:31.31
17 Rotman, Aaron 12 Sonoma Acade 4:31.66
18 price, zac 10 Windsor 4:31.87
19 MacDonald, James 12 Tamalpais 4:32.01
20 Frost, Julian 11 Piedmont 4:32.04
21 Salk, Grant 12 Granada 4:32.94
22 Ryan, Kyle 11 Redwood 4:35.15
23 Mariolle, Patrick 11 St. Mary's 4:37.69
-- Hutchins, Clayton 11 Drake DQ Interference
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
MOC: R 13.38 2011 Trinity Wilson, St. Mary's
CIF At-Large: @ 14.31
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Wallace, Sasha 11 Holy Names @ 14.18Q -1.5 3
2 Craft, Taylor 11 Newark Memorial @ 14.28Q NWI 1
3 Smyers-Jones, Kortni 11 San Leandro 14.54Q -0.6 2
4 Jones, Kennedy 9 Castro Valley 15.09q NWI 1
5 Johnson, Kyra 12 Piner 15.61q -0.6 2
6 Smith, Ali 11 McKinleyvill 15.85q -1.5 3
7 Kaup, Maya 11 Eureka 15.90q -1.5 3
8 Prior, Alysoun 12 Ygnacio Valley 16.06q -0.6 2
9 Priestley, Amanda 12 Dublin 16.16 -0.6 2
10 Newman, Sasha 10 Deer Valley 16.45 NWI 1
11 King, Amelia 12 University-sf 16.67 NWI 1
12 Wilmoth, Cate 10 Tamalpais 16.70 -0.6 2
13 Bowersmith, Kelsea 12 Arroyo 16.88 -1.5 3
14 accurso, courtney 10 Casa Grande 16.95 -1.5 3
15 Ze, Torii 11 Granada 17.15 -1.5 3
16 Schelling, Kayla 12 Redwood Chri 17.16 NWI 1
17 Moon, Danielle 10 Dublin 17.17 NWI 1
18 Sandino, Rosemarie 11 Arroyo 17.29 -0.6 2
19 Scott, Dominique 11 Marin Catholic 17.42 -0.6 2
20 Muller, Makenzie 11 Foothill 17.55 -1.5 3
21 McCarthy, Rebekah 10 Liberty 17.79 -0.6 2
22 Hart, Amber 12 Middletown 18.04 -1.5 3
Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
MOC: R 13.40 1975 Dedy Cooper, Harry Ells
CIF At-Large: @ 14.40
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Walker, Kenneth 12 Kennedy-Richmond @ 14.13Q -2.2 3
2 Traylor, James 11 Berkeley 14.44Q 0.9 1
3 lundquist, adam 12 Casa Grande 14.93Q -3.1 2
4 Morris, Marquis 10 DeLaSalle 14.46q 0.9 1
5 Stapleton, Tim 12 Northgate 15.05q 0.9 1
6 Knight, Zachary 11 Tamalpais 15.39q -2.2 3
7 speck, connor 11 Las Lomas 15.40q 0.9 1
8 Celeri, Connor 10 Piner 15.41q -3.1 2
9 Davis, Jabari 12 Dublin 15.55 -2.2 3
10 Kutchera, Kevin 12 Granada 15.56 -3.1 2
11 Calvin, Da'Rell 12 Washington 15.57 -2.2 3
12 Harrington, Anthony 12 Santa Rosa 15.71 0.9 1
13 Hemphill, Jalen 10 Novato 15.79 -3.1 2
14 Moss, Jordan JD 12 Granada 15.80 0.9 1
15 Souza, Blake 12 Newark Memorial 15.87 0.9 1
16 Petrovykh, Dmitriy 10 Northgate 16.00 -3.1 2
17 Friedman, Dexter 12 Novato 16.06 0.9 1
18 King, Kevin 11 Bishop O'Dowd 16.18 -3.1 2
19 Garcia, Zavier 11 James Logan 16.36 -2.2 3
20 Norman, Berk 12 Marin Academ 16.47 -2.2 3
21 Cheung, Stephen 12 Washington 16.57 -3.1 2
22 Ross, Colton 11 Fortuna 17.42 -2.2 3
-- Alvarez, Roberto 12 Cloverdale DQ -2.2 3
-- Portillo, Carlos 11 Ft. Bragg DQ -3.1 2
Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
MOC: R 53.06 2010 Chizoba Okodogbe, Deer Valley
CIF At-Large: @ 55.99
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Winn, Chloe 10 Monte Vista 56.92Q 2
2 Rondoni, Nina 11 Monte Vista 57.35Q 3
3 Hollis, Taylor 12 Newark Memorial 57.60Q 1
4 Whyte, Darci 10 Santa Rosa 57.10q 2
5 Remer, Lauren 11 Piedmont 57.36q 3
6 Gardins, Karra 12 Moreau Catholic 58.24q 2
7 Chalmers, Jackie 11 Montgomery 58.26q 1
8 Marshall, Kareemah - San Lorenzo 58.34q 1
9 Deakins, Kera 11 Miramonte 58.74 1
10 Carleton, Molly 9 Urban 58.93 3
11 albrecht, mackenzie 9 Sonoma Valley 59.18 2
12 Spadarotto, Marina 11 St. Helena 59.50 3
13 Onwuemeka, Lourdes 9 Hercules 59.53 3
14 barragan, maria 11 Healdsburg 59.75 2
15 Allen, Jordan 9 Marin Catholic 59.90 3
16 Eichbaum, Yasmine 11 Marin Academ 60.16 2
17 McGrath, Lindsay 11 Antioch 60.62 1
18 Hilburn, Mariama 9 Pinole Valley 60.82 3
19 Rowe, Katelynn 11 Del Norte 60.90 2
20 Parham, Joi 09 Pittsburg 61.14 1
21 Loftus, Kellie 11 Carondelt 61.35 3
22 Tolliver, lauren 10 Deer Valley 61.62 1
23 Martin, Kirsten 12 Novato 62.12 2
Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
MOC: R 46.89 1995 Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate
CIF At-Large: @ 48.65
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Latin, Willie 12 James Logan 48.91Q 1
2 Kurtz, Frank 10 Heritage 49.04Q 3
3 Slaton, Josh 11 Amador Valley 49.59Q 2
4 Gomes, Tutui 12 St. Helena 49.15q 3
5 Nunez, Bryan 12 C. Newman 49.20q 3
6 Carter, Christian 11 San Leandro 49.42q 1
7 Perez, Adrian 12 Freedom 49.69q 2
8 Farnady, Kyle 12 Granada 50.30q 1
9 Harper, Austin 11 El Cerrito 50.31 2
10 Schmidt, Blair 12 Northgate 50.33 3
11 kozel, andrew 11 Healdsburg 50.56 3
12 Hoffman, Ryan 11 Campolindo 50.64 2
13 Walton, Sean 12 Terra Linda 50.72 3
14 Aleem, Talat 12 James Logan 50.79 2
15 Robinson, Alexis 10 Eureka 51.07 1
16 Gilliam, Christopher 12 Albany 51.35 1
17 Simmonds, Michael 10 Redwood 51.58 3
18 Polk, Herbie 11 M. Carrillo 51.68 1
19 Abrams, Andrew 11 St. Mary's 51.83 3
20 Jones, Aaron 9 Castro Valley 52.00 2
21 Owens, Josh 12 Antioch 52.22 1
22 Hildula, Joe 12 Stuart Hall 52.22 1
23 stafford, ben 12 Analy 52.47 2
24 Siragusa, Martin 12 St. Vincent 53.25 2
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
MOC: R 11.42 1980 Sharon Ware, Berkeley
CIF At-Large: @ 11.88
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Veale, Marie 12 Hercules 12.02Q 1.2 3
2 McMillan, Lilla 12 Tamalpais 12.03Q 1.9 2
3 Harvey, Atiya 12 James Logan 12.04Q 3.0 4
4 Mitchell, Noria 12 Dublin 12.29Q 0.8 1
5 Herron, Sarah 9 San Ramon Valley 12.32q 3.0 4
6 Cantrell, Gabriella 10 Bishop O'Dowd 12.38q 0.8 1
7 Walker, Mariah 11 Freedom 12.43q 1.2 3
8 Hamlin, LaShall 11 Deer Valley 12.43q 1.2 3
9 Blake, Jasiri 12 Berkeley 12.46 1.9 2
10 Hupke, Kat 11 California 12.52 0.8 1
11 Pacini, Daniela 12 Hercules 12.52 1.2 3
12 Pacini, Ariel 10 Hercules 12.54 3.0 4
13 Johnson, Dezirae 12 Piner 12.65 1.9 2
14 Smith, Ali 11 McKinleyvill 12.65 3.0 4
15 Mason, Nikoya 12 Pinole Valley 12.74 1.9 2
16 Goacher, Jennifer 12 Del Norte 12.79 1.2 3
17 Rescalvo, Bianca 11 College Prep 12.90 3.0 4
18 Funke, Brittni 12 Novato 12.92 1.2 3
19 Walden, Cicely 10 Rancho Cotate 12.98 1.9 2
20 Berry, Sydney 10 Heritage 12.99 1.9 2
21 Whitfield, Teresa 9 Redwood Chri 13.10 3.0 4
22 rosen, jessica 10 Analy 13.11 0.8 1
23 Dickerson, Kayla 10 Northgate 13.19 0.8 1
24 Holland, Tess 10 Covent 13.29 3.0 4
Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
MOC: R 10.40 1980 Ken Robinson, Berkeley
CIF At-Large: @ 10.66
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 McBride, Andre 12 San Leandro 10.67Q 0.8 2
2 McKinley, Takkarist 11 Kennedy-Richmond 10.80Q 1.0 3
3 Johnson, Stephen 9 San Leandro 10.87Q 2.9 1
4 Nasir, Adeeb 12 Hayward 11.15Q -1.6 4
5 Speegle, Myles 11 Castro Valley 10.99q 0.8 2
6 Simms, Shawn 12 Deer Valley 10.99q 2.9 1
7 McGee-Jackson, Kenya 11 Berkeley 11.08q 2.9 1
8 Forman, David 11 Rancho Cotate 11.08q 0.8 2
9 Celeri, Connor 10 Piner 11.12 2.9 1
10 Bapuopeleh, Bosco 9 Stuart Hall 11.19 1.0 3
11 Pegan, Hugh 10 Ukiah 11.23 2.9 1
12 Taylor, Gevon 11 Lick Wilmerd 11.24 2.9 1
13 Jones, Artis 12 Dublin 11.27 0.8 2
14 Marion, Allan 11 DeLaSalle 11.29 1.0 3
15 Carrigan, Tyrel 9 Encinal 11.32 1.0 3
16 Richard, Eric 12 Alhambra 11.33 1.0 3
17 Martin, Damion 11 Emery 11.34 2.9 1
18 Lokula, Bennie 10 Livermore 11.41 0.8 2
19 Dalton, Kyle 11 Piedmont 11.42 0.8 2
20 Berry, Jermaine 12 San Leandro 11.48 -1.6 4
21 Morales, Juwan 10 Rancho Cotate 11.49 0.8 2
22 Radich, David 12 Moreau Catholic 11.53 1.0 3
23 MacAusland, Ross 12 Drake 11.54 1.0 3
24 Egbujor, Anthony 12 Dublin 11.55 -1.6 4
25 lawson, jujuan 9 Casa Grande 11.57 -1.6 4
26 Ramirez, Meleon 11 Pinole Valley 11.57 1.0 3
27 Der, Derrick 12 Chinese Chri 11.70 0.8 2
28 Lockett, Jamal 11 Pittsburg 11.71 -1.6 4
29 Carroll, Paul 12 M. Carrillo 11.73 -1.6 4
30 Wollo, Rufus 10 James Logan 11.90 -1.6 4
Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
MOC: R 2:08.80 1982 Jessica Spies, Livermore
CIF At-Large: @ 2:13.62
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Ricks, Madison 10 California @ 2:11.33Q 3
2 Heiden, Halle 12 Urban 2:18.08Q 2
3 Hernandez-Shaw, Heather 11 Pittsburg 2:20.20Q 1
4 Jones, Nijae 11 San Leandro @ 2:12.98q 3
5 barragan, maria 11 Healdsburg 2:15.33q 3
6 Ibrahim, Sadia 11 Santa Rosa 2:19.04q 2
7 May, Keisha 11 Bishop O'Dowd 2:19.30q 3
8 Julien, Aida 10 Head Royce 2:19.33q 2
9 Vaculin, Shelby 11 Carondelt 2:19.50 2
10 Stuscavage, Kendall 11 College Park 2:20.21 3
11 Jenkins, Chloe 9 St. Mary's 2:20.48 1
12 Ent, Rebekah 11 Miramonte 2:20.89 1
13 Becker, Suzanne 10 Albany 2:21.45 1
14 Doerschlag, Bianca 12 Drake 2:21.70 3
15 Hardy, Jasmine 9 Head Royce 2:21.77 2
16 Rice, Kenzie 11 Fortuna 2:24.37 1
17 Agustin, Amihan 10 James Logan 2:25.09 3
18 Berge, Kelli 11 Acalanes 2:25.10 1
19 Eklem, Kaitlyn 9 San Ramon Valley 2:25.66 2
20 Thigpen, Brynna 11 M. Carrillo 2:26.56 1
21 Brauner, Hallie 12 Tamalpais 2:26.87 1
22 Spiegel, Laura 12 Arroyo 2:27.77 2
23 Cooke, Julia 9 Bishop O'Dowd 2:28.74 2
24 Kwasny, Madison 11 Tamalpais 2:29.72 3
Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
MOC: R 1:49.36 1995 Aaron Richberg, James Logan
CIF At-Large: @ 1:53.32
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Hamilton III, Eugene 11 Bishop O'Dowd 1:55.15Q 4
2 Ratto, Nick 12 St. Joseph 1:55.27Q 3
3 Schmierer, Joel 12 Livermore 1:55.48Q 2
4 Faulkner, Adler 11 Acalanes 1:55.75Q 1
5 Laux, Richard 12 Irvington 1:55.61q 3
6 McKinnon, Conner 10 Amador Valley 1:55.64q 4
7 Hardy, Brian San Ramon Valley 1:56.23q 1
8 Kreher, Michael 12 Lick Wilmerd 1:56.87q 3
9 DeGroot, Jonathan 12 Bishop O'Dowd 1:57.31 2
10 Molineux, Evan 12 DeLaSalle 1:57.79 3
11 Wilke, Carl 11 San Ramon Valley 1:57.84 4
12 Hay, Dante 10 M. Carrillo 1:58.16 2
13 Lopez, Jose 10 Arcata 1:58.36 1
14 Morris, Joey 11 San Rafael 1:58.47 2
15 Larsen, Cole 12 Urban 1:58.60 4
16 Timbrell, Joel 11 Alhambra 1:58.78 4
16 Alexander, Matt 12 American 1:58.78 1
18 Wong, Leland 12 Campolindo 1:59.22 2
19 johnston, conor 11 Sonoma Valley 1:59.90 2
20 Houtary, Griffin 12 Justin-Siena 1:59.99 3
21 Ordonez, Jose 11 San Rafael 2:00.53 3
22 Pryor, Justin Dublin 2:01.06 3
23 Ruth, Trevor 10 Bishop O'Dowd 2:01.09 2
24 tose, chris 12 Sonoma Valley 2:01.46 4
25 Melandez, Chris St. Joseph 2:01.50 1
26 Holmgren, Trevor 12 San Ramon Valley 2:02.42 2
27 Mayer, Cody 10 Liberty 2:03.30 1
Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
MOC: R 41.23 1997 Natasha Neal(97)/JameshaYoungblood(07), Jame
CIF At-Large: @ 43.75
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Johnson, Kyra 12 Piner 44.45Q 3
2 Edwards, Tori 12 California 44.68Q 1
3 McCoy, Lauren 10 Arcata 45.30Q 2
4 Schulz, Carly 10 St. Mary's 45.08q 1
5 Jayachandran, Rhea 12 Campolindo 45.33q 3
6 Kruger, Sammi 12 San Ramon Valley 45.36q 3
7 Hernandiz, Daniella 12 Kennedy-Fremont 45.74q 1
8 Brown, Mianni 11 Newark Memorial 45.91q 2
9 Walker, Mariah 11 Freedom 46.04 2
10 Mollique, Janeek 11 Pittsburg 46.23 2
11 Fletcher, Meghan 10 Amador Valley 46.33 1
12 Hollshwandner, Amy 11 Acalanes 46.80 3
13 Nild, Miranda 9 Castro Valley 47.10 1
14 McCone, Kennedy 12 Branson 48.08 1
15 accurso, courtney 10 Casa Grande 48.13 2
16 Guinn, Jasmine 12 Berkeley 48.20 1
17 Slater, Evelyn 10 St. Mary's 48.72 2
18 Gamill, Robin 12 Terra Linda 49.26 1
19 Wilmoth, Cate 10 Tamalpais 49.43 3
20 Hardy, Jade 9 Head Royce 50.04 2
21 Bowersmith, Kelsea 12 Arroyo 50.25 2
22 French, Melissa 10 Sonoma Acade 50.40 3
Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
MOC: R 36.47 2006 David Klech, California
CIF At-Large: @ 38.32
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Kutchera, Kevin 12 Granada @ 38.18Q 3
2 Traylor, James 11 Berkeley 39.61Q 1
3 Hamlin, LaValle 11 Deer Valley 40.01Q 2
4 Walker, Kenneth 12 Kennedy-Richmond @ 38.19q 3
5 Peters, Sam 11 Amador Valley 40.32q 2
6 lundquist, adam 12 Casa Grande 40.34q 1
7 Tyler, Colton 11 Monte Vista 40.44q 1
8 Knight, Zachary 11 Tamalpais 40.52q 1
9 Calvin, Da'Rell 12 Washington 40.54 1
10 maggioncalda, greg 11 Sonoma Valley 40.91 2
11 Butterfield, Hiroki 12 College Park 40.94 2
12 Webb, Chris 12 Hayward 41.37 2
13 Portillo, Carlos 11 Ft. Bragg 41.37 1
14 Matossian, Armand 12 C. Newman 41.43 2
15 Hemphill, Jalen 10 Novato 41.53 2
16 Morris, Marquis 10 DeLaSalle 41.53 3
17 Adams, Stuart 12 Albany 41.79 1
18 Kinnee, Grant 12 California 41.86 3
19 Chen, Bendon 12 Alameda 42.12 1
20 Netherda, Alex 9 M. Carrillo 42.18 3
21 Reid, Che 12 C. Newman 42.39 3
22 Godfrey, Liam 10 St. Mary's 43.03 3
23 Bouamalay, Dryden 12 College Prep 43.40 3
24 Montanez, Victor 10 Middletown 44.15 2
Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
MOC: R 23.60 2009 Ashton Purvis, St. Elizabet
CIF At-Large: @ 24.54
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 McMillan, Lilla 12 Tamalpais 24.71Q -1.1 3
2 Cantrell, Gabriella 10 Bishop O'Dowd 25.17Q -0.5 1
3 Veale, Marie 12 Hercules 25.20Q -2.2 2
4 Mitchell, Noria 12 Dublin 25.47q -0.5 1
5 Herron, Sarah 9 San Ramon Valley 25.61q -1.1 3
6 Hupke, Kat 11 California 25.63q -0.5 1
7 Johnson, Dezirae 12 Piner 25.78q -0.5 1
8 Hamlin, LaShall 11 Deer Valley 25.84q -1.1 3
9 Blake, Jasiri 12 Berkeley 25.85 -2.2 2
10 Huey, Jasmine 11 Pittsburg 26.26 -0.5 1
11 Rasmussen, Jessica 11 Tamalpais 26.26 -2.2 2
12 Pacini, Daniela 12 Hercules 26.30 -2.2 2
13 Goacher, Jennifer 12 Del Norte 26.32 -1.1 3
14 Hilburn, Mariama 9 Pinole Valley 26.43 -2.2 2
15 Hollis, Taylor 12 Newark Memorial 26.70 -1.1 3
16 Wilson, Kai 12 College Prep 26.88 -2.2 2
17 Moser, Kailey 12 Heritage 26.88 -2.2 2
18 Chalmers, Jackie 11 Montgomery 27.09 -1.1 3
19 Rescalvo, Bianca 11 College Prep 27.23 -2.2 2
20 Smith, Ali 11 McKinleyvill 27.29 -0.5 1
21 Forrester, Jessica 10 Clayton Vall 27.29 -0.5 1
22 Eichbaum, Yasmine 11 Marin Academ 27.87 -1.1 3
23 Pacini, Ariel 10 Hercules 28.34 -0.5 1
Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
MOC: R 20.92 2007 Jahvid Best, Salesian
CIF At-Large: @ 21.60
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Fortenko, Daniel 12 Terra Linda 21.91Q 1.7 3
2 McBride, Andre 12 San Leandro 21.99Q 0.3 1
3 Kurtz, Frank 10 Heritage 22.67Q -0.5 2
4 McKinley, Takkarist 11 Kennedy-Richmond 22.16q 1.7 3
5 Forman, David 11 Rancho Cotate 22.26q 0.3 1
6 Perez, Adrian 12 Freedom 22.61q 1.7 3
7 Burks, Isaiah 12 Hercules 22.67q 1.7 3
8 Latin, Willie 12 James Logan 22.71q 0.3 1
9 Pegan, Hugh 10 Ukiah 22.74 0.3 1
10 Nasir, Adeeb 12 Hayward 22.85 -0.5 2
11 lawson, jujuan 9 Casa Grande 22.98 0.3 1
12 Bapuopeleh, Bosco 9 Stuart Hall 23.02 -0.5 2
13 Mensendiek, Erik 10 Monte Vista 23.03 1.7 3
14 McGee-Jackson, Kenyatta 11 Berkeley 23.03 -0.5 2
15 Walton, Michael 12 Acalanes 23.07 0.3 1
16 Smith, Caleb 12 Dougherty Vlly 23.21 1.7 3
17 MacAusland, Ross 12 Drake 23.25 -0.5 2
18 Egbujor, Anthony 12 Dublin 23.26 0.3 1
19 Cooperband, Zachary 11 Redwood 23.50 1.7 3
20 Wollo, Rufus 10 James Logan 23.65 -0.5 2
21 Taylor, Gevon 11 Lick Wilmerd 23.68 -0.5 2
22 Robinson, Alexis 10 Eureka 23.70 -0.5 2
23 Grant, Anthony 12 Valley Chris 23.76 1.7 3
-- Langley, Isaiah 9 Foothill DNF 0.3 1
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
MOC: R 3:43.39 1996 , James Logan
CIF At-Large: @ 3:51.77
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Miramonte 'A' 3:56.62Q 1
2 Hercules 'A' 3:57.61Q 2
3 Monte Vista 'A' 3:57.93Q 3
4 St. Mary's 'A' 3:58.33q 2
5 Bishop O'Dowd 'A' 3:58.82q 2
6 Deer Valley 'A' 4:00.89q 1
7 Campolindo 'A' 4:01.63q 3
8 Castro Valley 'A' 4:04.57q 3
9 American 'A' 4:04.78 2
10 Acalanes 'A' 4:05.38 1
11 Carondelet 'A' 4:05.59 2
12 Maria Carrillo 'A' 4:07.49 1
13 San Lorenzo 'A' 4:07.62 1
14 Pittsburg 'A' 4:08.56 3
15 Urban 'A' 4:08.74 2
16 Arcata 'A' 4:09.06 2
17 Casa Grande 'A' 4:09.73 3
18 Del Norte 'A' 4:10.55 3
19 Tamalpais 'A' 4:11.31 1
20 Sir Francis Drake 'A' 4:11.39 3
21 Marin Catholic 'A' 4:11.72 1
22 Lick Wilmerding 'A' 4:13.57 2
23 Head Royce 'A' 4:17.44 1
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
MOC: R 3:11.70 1981 , Berkeley
CIF At-Large: @ 3:18.44
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 San Leandro 'A' 3:19.25Q 4
2 James Logan 'A' 3:20.31Q 2
3 Amador Valley 'A' 3:20.75Q 3
4 Deer Valley 'A' 3:22.76Q 1
5 DeLaSalle 'A' 3:21.96q 2
6 Granada 'A' 3:22.48q 3
7 Maria Carrillo 'A' 3:23.30q 1
8 Heritage 'A' 3:23.38q 3
9 San Ramon Valley 'A' 3:24.01 1
10 Hercules 'A' 3:24.62 4
11 Antioch 'A' 3:24.85 4
12 Monte Vista 'A' 3:25.67 2
13 Urban 'A' 3:28.88 4
14 St. Mary's 'A' 3:29.20 4
15 Tamalpais 'A' 3:29.53 2
16 Arcata 'A' 3:31.99 2
17 Stuart Hall 'A' 3:32.04 2
18 Albany 'A' 3:32.48 3
19 Washington 'A' 3:33.26 1
20 Lick Wilmerding 'A' 3:33.40 1
21 Analy 'A' 3:34.53 4
22 San Rafael 'A' 3:36.10 3
23 Casa Grande 'A' 3:36.75 3
24 Novato 'A' 3:47.04 4
Event 21 Girls High Jump
================================================================
MOC: R 5-11 2005 VanZeeland(81)/ Wiley(05), Acalanes/ Sonoma
CIF At-Large: @ 5-05
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Bertsch, Morgan 10 Santa Rosa 5-05.00@
2 Reichenbach, Rachel 10 Foothill 5-04.00
3 Swanson, Hadley 11 Campolindo 5-03.00
3 Millington, Zoey 10 Heritage 5-03.00
5 Mork, Kirsten 10 Granada J5-03.00
6 McDonald, Devon 12 Miramonte J5-03.00
7 Roberts, Paige 12 San Rafael 5-02.00
8 Hebert, Lillianna 9 California J5-02.00
9 Martin, Kirsten 12 Novato J5-02.00
10 Galliani, Gigi 12 Marin Catholic 5-00.00
11 Martin, Devron 10 Marin Academ J5-00.00
11 Bruder, Kylee 12 Del Norte J5-00.00
13 smith, dominique 10 Las Lomas 4-10.00
13 Hoeber, Chloe 10 University-sf 4-10.00
15 McCay, Marissa 12 Eureka J4-10.00
15 VonArx, Alegra 10 Santa Rosa J4-10.00
17 Swamy, Shanelle 10 American J4-10.00
18 Minter, Devin 10 Washington 4-08.00
18 King, Amelia 12 University-sf 4-08.00
20 Campbell, Zoie 9 St. Mary's J4-08.00
-- Bermudez, Janah 11 St. Mary's NH
-- Harris, Desiree 10 St. Joseph NH
-- Oller, Ally 12 St. Joseph NH
-- Bowersmith, Kelsea 12 Arroyo NH
Event 24 Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
MOC: R 42-08 2007 KeNyia Richardson, Holy Names
CIF At-Large: @ 38-07
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Wallace, Sasha 11 Holy Names 42-03.25@ +0.0
2 Craft, Taylor 11 Newark Memorial 37-01.50 1.1
3 Smyers-Jones, Kortni 11 San Leandro 37-01.00 -0.6
4 Rodriguez, Jasmine 11 Holy Names 36-11.75 0.2
5 Jones, Kennedy 9 Castro Valley 36-08.75 0.7
6 Reichenbach, Rachel 10 Foothill 36-04.75 +0.0
7 McCay, Marissa 12 Eureka 36-01.50 1.0
8 Bacchus, Alexandra 11 Redwood 35-11.00 0.3
9 Jayachandran, Rhea 12 Campolindo 35-04.00 1.8
10 Rasmussen, Jessica 11 Tamalpais 34-11.50 0.8
11 Sheppard, Laurel 11 M. Carrillo 34-07.25 0.2
12 Call, Rachel 12 Monte Vista 34-03.25 -0.6
13 Holt, Sara 10 Clayton Vall 34-02.00 +0.0
14 mcintyre, allison 11 Analy 34-01.25 1.1
15 Hendrickson, Lindsay 10 Redwood 33-11.50 +0.0
16 Simmons, Myiesha 11 Dublin 33-05.50 -1.9
17 Chenault, Christina 9 Carondelt 33-04.00 -0.4
18 Ze, Torii 11 Granada 32-11.00 +0.0
19 Turner, Mariah 11 James Logan 32-06.00 -0.3
20 king, eva 10 Casa Grande 32-02.00 0.7
21 brook, devon 12 Windsor 32-01.50 0.2
22 Fraenkel, Julia 10 College Prep 31-11.50 -1.6
23 Hardy, Jade 9 Head Royce 31-06.00 -1.6
24 Martin, Devron 10 Marin Academ 31-02.25 +0.0
Event 26 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
MOC: R 165-05 2002 Kamalya Warren, St. Mary's
CIF At-Large: @ 135-11
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adesida, Praise 12 Alhambra 141-00@
2 Durand, Kathleen 11 M. Carrillo 132-01
3 Park, Tara 11 Amador Valley 117-01
4 Acton, Monica 12 Amador Valley 114-07
5 Doylemason, Rose 12 Foothill J114-07
6 Ecker, Jazzmine 11 Hayward 114-01
7 Macy, Margaret 12 Campolindo 111-05
8 Maynard, Alexis 12 Bishop O'Dowd 107-06
9 Milone, Allyson 10 Ukiah 104-08
10 Powell, Janise 10 James Logan 104-00
11 Stein, Kaitlin 12 Montgomery 103-01
12 scranton, allison 9 Petaluma 103-00
13 Gray, Aubrea 11 Santa Rosa 102-03
14 Funaki, Milika 12 Hayward 100-09
15 Masten, Pricilla 11 Hoopa Valley 98-08
16 Bauer, Siobhan 12 Albany 97-09
17 Butler, Cassie 10 Las Lomas 97-07
18 purter, nicole 11 Windsor 97-06
19 Waters, Katie 12 Lick Wilmerd 96-08
20 Jarjoura, Rose 11 Novato 93-06
21 Agenbroad, Kim 12 Willits 86-08
-- Regan, Kaitlyn 12 Carondelt FOUL
Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
MOC: R 17-00 1987 Brent Burns, Acalanes
CIF At-Large: @ 15-03
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Barber, Colin 12 San Ramon Valley 15-00.00
2 Julyk, Noah 12 Las Lomas J15-00.00
3 Tuckness, Kevin 12 San Ramon Valley 14-00.00
4 Del Valle, Andres 12 Campolindo 13-06.00
5 Kiles, August 10 Tamalpais J13-06.00
6 Bowman, Anthony 12 Heritage J13-06.00
6 O'Hollaren, Kyle 11 Washington J13-06.00
8 kotval, andy 12 Windsor J13-06.00
9 Delonzor, Dylan 12 Dougherty Vlly 13-00.00
9 Evens, Tyler 12 Granada 13-00.00
9 Hubby, Trevor 12 Newark Memorial 13-00.00
9 Halili, Anjo 11 Monte Vista 13-00.00
9 Kim, Andy 12 Amador Valley 13-00.00
14 Morales, Jesus 12 Liberty J13-00.00
15 Durrand, Jonathan 12 M. Carrillo J13-00.00
16 Roullier, Mark 12 San Ramon Valley J13-00.00
17 Ross, Colton 11 Fortuna 12-06.00
17 Win, Kyaw 12 Mission San Jose 12-06.00
19 Reist, Jake 10 Washington J12-06.00
20 Sheridan, Liam 12 Washington 12-00.00
20 kotval, alex 11 Windsor 12-00.00
-- Richards, Jacob 11 Ft. Bragg NH
-- Sasso, Joe 12 Willits NH
-- Mack, Donald 10 Ft. Bragg NH
-- neely, hunter 11 Analy NH
-- Wentworth, Marshall Piedmont NH
-- Cunningham, Patrick 12 Santa Rosa NH
-- Lee, Kyle 10 Moreau Catholic NH
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
MOC: R 50-02 2005 Nkosinza Balumbu, James Logan
CIF At-Large: @ 46-06
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Prothro, Jeffery 11 James Logan 47-10.75 2.2
2 Wethington, Karsten 10 James Logan 47-00.50@ 0.7
3 Jenkins, Josh 12 DeLaSalle 45-09.75 0.7
4 Champion, Jack 12 Washington 45-07.50 -2.0
5 Piterman, Nikka Piedmont 45-03.00 -0.6
6 Baysinger, Deondre 12 Novato 45-00.00 3.6
7 Butler, Leith 12 Ft. Bragg 44-07.25 0.8
8 Webster, Nsimba 10 Deer Valley 44-01.50 -0.4
9 Scypion, Ren 12 Tamalpais 43-07.75 1.1
10 Mitchell, Jake 11 Castro Valley 43-06.75 2.2
11 Rolleri, Kyle 12 Monte Vista 42-09.75 0.4
12 West, Nick 11 Liberty 42-07.50 -3.8
13 Cook, Sean 12 Redwood Chri 42-06.25 2.0
14 Glowatch, Brent 12 Miramonte 42-04.00 -0.5
15 Vargas, Arnulfo 11 Kelseyville 42-03.50 4.0
16 Kasten, Andre 10 Livermore 41-09.50 3.8
17 Wong, Nick 10 Alameda 41-04.00 4.6
18 Copeman, Randy 12 Amador Valley 41-02.00 -1.8
19 williams, taylor 12 Analy 40-10.75 0.5
20 Hicks, Pierre 11 Redwood 40-07.50 0.2
21 Garcia, Christian 12 St. Mary's 40-00.00 1.5
22 Pegan, Hugh 10 Ukiah 39-09.75 1.0
-- Garcia, Dontae 11 M. Carrillo FOUL
-- poarch, brycen 11 Casa Grande FOUL
Event 31 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
MOC: R 63-05 1981 Dennis DeSoto, Santa Rosa
CIF At-Large: @ 55-01
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Esparza, Matthew 11 Amador Valley 58-00.00@
2 Brassil, T.J. 12 DeLaSalle 55-09.00@
3 Hooper, Austin 11 DeLaSalle 53-04.50
4 Nagle, Nolan 11 C. Newman 49-03.00
5 Kristofors, Nick 12 San Marin 48-03.00
6 Soto, Carlos 11 Rancho Cotate J48-03.00
7 Sanchez, Jeremy 12 Irvington 47-10.00
8 DeSoto, Nick 12 Rancho Cotate 47-09.00
9 Lim, Brandon 10 Monte Vista 46-07.00
10 Brooks Brown, JaVonte 12 Pittsburg 46-06.00
11 Gagliano, Stanley 12 McKinleyvill 46-01.50
12 Bizzack, Alex 12 Monte Vista 45-08.50
13 Baca, Jacob 12 Newark Memorial 45-00.00
14 Roland, Vincent 10 Salesian 44-11.50
15 Dellia, Nick 12 Middletown 44-11.00
16 Brown, Issac 12 Ukiah 44-06.00
17 Leapaga, Jesse 12 James Logan 43-08.00
18 Ribera, Zach 12 Alameda 41-09.00
19 Wong, Devin 11 Fremont Chri J41-09.00
20 Geleico, Ivann 11 James Logan 41-07.00
21 Nathaniel, Antoine 12 California S 41-06.00
22 Viveiros, Anthony 12 Castro Valley 40-02.00
23 Equinto, Addison 12 Ukiah 39-04.00
-- Baxter, Josh 12 Heritage FOUL
Event 33 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
MOC: R 9:56.42 2007 Campolindo
School Finals
================================================================
1 Dougherty Valley 'A' 9:46.59R
2 California 'A' 9:54.58R
3 Granada 'A' 10:01.56
4 Bishop O'Dowd 'A' 10:08.97
5 Heritage 'A' 10:11.18
6 Foothill 'A' 10:11.96
7 Arcata 'A' 10:14.43
8 Northgate 'A' 10:19.82
9 College Park 'A' 10:22.98
10 Campolindo 'A' 10:33.06
11 St. Mary's 'A' 10:46.08
Event 34 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
MOC: R 8:04.84 2007 San Ramon Valley
School Finals
================================================================
1 Northgate 'A' 8:22.85
2 College Park 'A' 8:24.56
3 Santa Rosa 'A' 8:30.77
4 Dougherty Valley 'A' 8:31.52
5 Sonoma Academy 'A' 8:33.85
6 Hercules 'A' 8:34.84
7 Campolindo 'A' 8:35.33
8 Heritage 'A' 8:37.06
9 Granada 'A' 8:38.47
10 California 'A' 8:39.21
11 James Logan 'A' 8:40.01
12 Hayward 'A' 8:40.85
13 Mission San Jose 'A' 8:48.89
14 Berkeley 'A' 8:54.21
15 Foothill 'A' 8:58.56
Event 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
MOC: R 45.64 1996 James Logan
CIF At-Large: @ 47.48
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Bishop O'Dowd 'A' 48.14
2 Hercules 'A' 48.38
3 Monte Vista 'A' 48.88
4 Pinole Valley 'A' 48.95
5 St. Mary's 'A' 49.23
6 Kennedy-Richmond 'A' 49.84
7 Deer Valley 'A' 49.91
-- Pittsburg 'A' DNF
Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
MOC: R 41.10 1981 Berkeley
CIF At-Large: @ 41.90
School Finals
================================================================
1 Kennedy-Richmond 'A' 42.07
2 San Leandro 'A' 42.37
3 Amador Valley 'A' 42.53
4 Deer Valley 'A' 43.00
5 Antioch 'A' 43.07
6 El Cerrito 'A' 43.16
7 Terra Linda 'A' 44.52
8 Heritage 'A' 45.46
Event 3 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
MOC: R 4:42.79 1997 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa
CIF At-Large: @ 4:58.86
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Blum, Bridget 12 University-sf 5:00.66
2 Callan, Jennie 11 University-sf 5:01.23
3 Novell, Carina 12 Granada 5:02.01
4 lane, nicole 12 El Molino 5:02.41
5 Diaz, Marie 12 Bishop O'Dowd 5:08.99
6 moffett, ashley 11 Casa Grande 5:09.72
7 Perrin, Sarah 11 James Logan 5:10.47
8 peirsol, amber 12 Windsor 5:11.66
9 Stuscavage, Kendall 11 College Park 5:14.81
10 Moore, Spencer 10 St. Mary's 5:16.64
11 Farnan, Juliet 12 Campolindo 5:17.10
12 Girardelli, Kelsey 12 Granada 5:41.66
Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
MOC: R 4:02.40 1974 Rich Kimball, De La Salle
CIF At-Large: @ 4:15.79
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fuhriman, Trevor 12 Monte Vista 4:13.09@
2 Joyce, Thomas 12 Campolindo 4:13.40@
3 Kane, Sam 12 Bishop O'Dowd 4:13.84@
4 Deuel, Parker 12 San Ramon Valley 4:15.02@
5 Fehrnstrom, Jamie 12 Miramonte 4:15.65@
6 Clark, Connor 11 University-sf 4:16.46
7 douglas, ryan 11 Petaluma 4:19.82
8 Calvert, Duncan 12 St. Mary's 4:20.11
9 Carlson, Steven 11 Alameda 4:23.65
10 Rodrigues, Louis 11 St. Joseph 4:25.09
11 Taylor, Alexi 12 C. Newman 4:29.61
12 Quigley, Evan 12 Alhambra 4:33.68
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
MOC: R 13.38 2011 Trinity Wilson, St. Mary's
CIF At-Large: @ 14.31
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Wallace, Sasha 11 Holy Names 14.23@ -2.8
2 Craft, Taylor 11 Newark Memorial 14.65 -2.8
3 Smyers-Jones, Kortni 11 San Leandro 14.81 -2.8
4 Jones, Kennedy 9 Castro Valley 15.43 -2.8
5 Johnson, Kyra 12 Piner 15.52 -2.8
6 Kaup, Maya 11 Eureka 16.25 -2.8
7 Prior, Alysoun 12 Ygnacio Valley 16.42 -2.8
8 Smith, Ali 11 McKinleyvill 17.92 -2.8
Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
MOC: R 13.40 1975 Dedy Cooper, Harry Ells
CIF At-Large: @ 14.40
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Walker, Kenneth 12 Kennedy-Richmond 14.01@ NWI
2 Morris, Marquis 10 DeLaSalle 14.76 NWI
3 lundquist, adam 12 Casa Grande 14.99 NWI
4 Traylor, James 11 Berkeley 15.18 NWI
5 Stapleton, Tim 12 Northgate 15.62 NWI
6 Knight, Zachary 11 Tamalpais 15.62 NWI
7 speck, connor 11 Las Lomas 15.82 NWI
8 Celeri, Connor 10 Piner 15.89 NWI
Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
MOC: R 53.06 2010 Chizoba Okodogbe, Deer Valley
CIF At-Large: @ 55.99
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Winn, Chloe 10 Monte Vista 57.07
2 Remer, Lauren 11 Piedmont 57.36
3 Rondoni, Nina 11 Monte Vista 57.74
4 Whyte, Darci 10 Santa Rosa 57.80
5 Hollis, Taylor 12 Newark Memorial 58.08
6 Gardins, Karra 12 Moreau Catholic 58.63
7 Chalmers, Jackie 11 Montgomery 58.77
8 Marshall, Kareemah - San Lorenzo 59.13
Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
MOC: R 46.89 1995 Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate
CIF At-Large: @ 48.65
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Latin, Willie 12 James Logan 48.57@
2 Carter, Christian 11 San Leandro 48.93
3 Perez, Adrian 12 Freedom 49.10
4 Nunez, Bryan 12 C. Newman 49.13
5 Slaton, Josh 11 Amador Valley 49.25
6 Harper, Austin 11 El Cerrito 49.63
7 Gomes, Tutui 12 St. Helena 50.34
-- Kurtz, Frank 10 Heritage NT
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
MOC: R 11.42 1980 Sharon Ware, Berkeley
CIF At-Large: @ 11.88
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 McMillan, Lilla 12 Tamalpais 12.47 -3.7
2 Harvey, Atiya 12 James Logan 12.48 -3.7
3 Veale, Marie 12 Hercules 12.67 -3.7
4 Cantrell, Gabriella 10 Bishop O'Dowd 12.75 -3.7
5 Mitchell, Noria 12 Dublin 12.79 -3.7
6 Herron, Sarah 9 San Ramon Valley 12.91 -3.7
7 Walker, Mariah 11 Freedom 13.13 -3.7
8 Hamlin, LaShall 11 Deer Valley 13.16 -3.7
Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
MOC: R 10.40 1980 Ken Robinson, Berkeley
CIF At-Large: @ 10.66
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Nasir, Adeeb 12 Hayward 11.02 -2.8
2 McBride, Andre 12 San Leandro 11.07 -2.8
3 McKinley, Takkarist 11 Kennedy-Richmond 11.07 -2.8
4 Speegle, Myles 11 Castro Valley 11.13 -2.8
5 Johnson, Stephen 9 San Leandro 11.28 -2.8
6 Simms, Shawn 12 Deer Valley 11.34 -2.8
7 Forman, David 11 Rancho Cotate 11.34 -2.8
8 McGee-Jackson, Kenya 11 Berkeley 11.40 -2.8
Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
MOC: R 2:08.80 1982 Jessica Spies, Livermore
CIF At-Large: @ 2:13.62
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ricks, Madison 10 California 2:09.52@
2 Jones, Nijae 11 San Leandro 2:10.90@
3 Ibrahim, Sadia 11 Santa Rosa 2:13.92
4 barragan, maria 11 Healdsburg 2:16.87
5 May, Keisha 11 Bishop O'Dowd 2:18.32
6 Julien, Aida 10 Head Royce 2:19.92
7 Heiden, Halle 12 Urban 2:21.17
8 Hernandez-Shaw, Heather 11 Pittsburg 2:23.94
Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
MOC: R 1:49.36 1995 Aaron Richberg, James Logan
CIF At-Large: @ 1:53.32
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ratto, Nick 12 St. Joseph 1:53.93
2 Hamilton III, Eugene 11 Bishop O'Dowd 1:54.06
3 McKinnon, Conner 10 Amador Valley 1:54.86
4 Schmierer, Joel 12 Livermore 1:55.33
5 Laux, Richard 12 Irvington 1:56.21
6 Kreher, Michael 12 Lick Wilmerd 1:56.84
7 Faulkner, Adler 11 Acalanes 1:57.24
8 Hardy, Brian San Ramon Valley 2:00.12
Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
MOC: R 41.23 1997 Natasha Neal(97)/JameshaYoungblood(07), Jame
CIF At-Large: @ 43.75
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Kyra 12 Piner 44.00
2 Edwards, Tori 12 California 44.72
3 Schulz, Carly 10 St. Mary's 45.00
4 Jayachandran, Rhea 12 Campolindo 45.06
5 McCoy, Lauren 10 Arcata 45.18
6 Kruger, Sammi 12 San Ramon Valley 46.15
7 Hernandiz, Daniella 12 Kennedy-Fremont 46.47
8 Brown, Mianni 11 Newark Memorial 46.60
Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
MOC: R 36.47 2006 David Klech, California
CIF At-Large: @ 38.32
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Walker, Kenneth 12 Kennedy-Richmond 37.38@
2 Kutchera, Kevin 12 Granada 38.65
3 Traylor, James 11 Berkeley 39.19
4 Hamlin, LaValle 11 Deer Valley 39.41
5 Peters, Sam 11 Amador Valley 39.86
6 lundquist, adam 12 Casa Grande 40.01
7 Tyler, Colton 11 Monte Vista 41.40
8 Knight, Zachary 11 Tamalpais 43.47
Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
MOC: R 23.60 2009 Ashton Purvis, St. Elizabet
CIF At-Large: @ 24.54
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 McMillan, Lilla 12 Tamalpais 25.01 -4.2
2 Veale, Marie 12 Hercules 25.60 -4.2
3 Cantrell, Gabriella 10 Bishop O'Dowd 25.69 -4.2
4 Mitchell, Noria 12 Dublin 25.72 -4.2
5 Herron, Sarah 9 San Ramon Valley 25.91 -4.2
6 Hamlin, LaShall 11 Deer Valley 26.09 -4.2
7 Hupke, Kat 11 California 26.21 -4.2
8 Johnson, Dezirae 12 Piner 26.81 -4.2
Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
MOC: R 20.92 2007 Jahvid Best, Salesian
CIF At-Large: @ 21.60
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 McKinley, Takkarist 11 Kennedy-Richmond 22.23 -3.6
2 Fortenko, Daniel 12 Terra Linda 22.28 -3.6
3 McBride, Andre 12 San Leandro 22.56 -3.6
4 Perez, Adrian 12 Freedom 22.74 -3.6
5 Kurtz, Frank 10 Heritage 22.87 -3.6
6 Forman, David 11 Rancho Cotate 22.97 -3.6
7 Latin, Willie 12 James Logan 23.08 -3.6
8 Pegan, Hugh 10 Ukiah 23.19 -3.6
Event 17 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
MOC: R 10:06.30 1978 Cheri Williams, Livermore
CIF At-Large: @ 10:42.57
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Verdon, Carrie 12 Campolindo 10:30.76@
2 Maxwell, Julia 10 Branson 10:32.81@
3 Pianin, Jena 11 Amador Valley 10:40.21@
4 Abdo, Diribe 9 Berkeley 10:57.10
5 lane, nicole 12 El Molino 11:00.65
6 Gong, Maryann 11 Granada 11:06.27
7 Johnson, Rachel 9 Campolindo 11:07.13
8 Bayliss, Christine 9 San Ramon Valley 11:17.56
9 Blum, Bridget 12 University-sf 11:18.69
10 Gullikson, Julia 12 Holy Names 11:19.41
11 Callan, Jennie 11 University-sf 11:21.93
12 Farnan, Juliet 12 Campolindo 11:22.52
13 Marggraff, Annie 11 Acalanes 11:23.88
14 Moon, Isabel 10 Novato 11:34.89
15 moffett, ashley 11 Casa Grande 11:38.51
16 Monsalud, Tiffany 12 James Logan 11:39.53
17 Davis, Sara 9 Arcata 11:42.13
18 Mischeaux, Claire 12 Bishop O'Dowd 11:46.62
19 MaClure, Kendra 11 American 11:47.19
20 Xu, Irene 12 Alameda 11:47.24
21 Romero, Paloma 10 Piner 12:12.02
22 gonzalez, andrea 9 Casa Grande 12:18.53
23 hall, chloe 10 Casa Grande 13:14.36
Event 18 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
MOC: R 8:55.06 2009 Erik Olson, Novato
CIF At-Large: @ 9:08.89
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Luna, Luis 12 Piner 9:16.97
2 Lawson, John 11 Drake 9:20.74
3 Joyce, Thomas 12 Campolindo 9:22.59
4 conner, alex 12 Sonoma Valley 9:25.42
5 Baker-Robinson, Will 12 Drake 9:29.29
6 Hanson, Tyler 11 Miramonte 9:32.31
7 Morales, Emanuel 12 Mt. Eden 9:32.60
8 Huxham, Fred 10 Redwood 9:33.53
9 Stalters, Danny 12 Northgate 9:36.85
10 Goltra, Aidan 10 Las Lomas 9:40.22
11 Henn, Andrew 12 Tamalpais 9:40.62
12 Kaufmann, Karsten 12 Bishop O'Dowd 9:42.29
13 Clark, Connor 11 University-sf 9:42.58
14 Schumann, Matt 9 DeLaSalle 9:43.34
15 Feldman, Andrew 12 Monte Vista 9:44.74
16 Nguyen, Duc 11 Alameda 9:45.92
17 Deuel, Parker 12 San Ramon Valley 9:53.64
18 Shaw, Tanner 10 Athenian 9:56.51
19 Galindo, Lorenzo 12 Arroyo 10:05.01
20 Holden, Paul 11 Ukiah 10:06.99
21 Mackey, Carter 9 Castro Valley 10:07.91
22 Siler-Gonzales, Marco 11 Bishop O'Dowd 10:10.95
23 Greene, Stevie 12 St. Mary's 10:12.25
24 Elliot, Gabriel 10 Athenian 10:18.27
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
MOC: R 3:43.39 1996 , James Logan
CIF At-Large: @ 3:51.77
School Finals
================================================================
1 Bishop O'Dowd 'A' 3:55.28
2 Miramonte 'A' 3:56.03
3 Monte Vista 'A' 3:56.31
4 St. Mary's 'A' 3:56.44
5 Hercules 'A' 3:58.53
6 Campolindo 'A' 4:01.95
7 Deer Valley 'A' 4:03.76
8 Castro Valley 'A' 4:06.07
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
MOC: R 3:11.70 1981 , Berkeley
CIF At-Large: @ 3:18.44
School Finals
================================================================
1 Amador Valley 'A' 3:18.91
2 James Logan 'A' 3:18.92
3 San Leandro 'A' 3:20.83
4 Deer Valley 'A' 3:21.10
5 Granada 'A' 3:22.68
6 DeLaSalle 'A' 3:22.90
7 Heritage 'A' 3:24.84
8 Maria Carrillo 'A' 3:26.30
Event 22 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
MOC: R 12-09 2011 Cimran Virdi, Las Lomas
CIF At-Large: @ 11-08
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Virdi, Cimran 12 Las Lomas 12-05.00@
2 Gemar, Megan 12 Las Lomas J12-05.00@
3 Anderson, Siobhan 12 M. Carrillo 11-11.00@
4 Cheng, Ariel 11 Mission San Jose J11-11.00@
5 steffen, danielle 12 Petaluma 11-05.00
6 Hyde, Jessie 12 Campolindo 10-05.00
6 Zhu, Leona 12 Mission San Jose 10-05.00
8 Beaulieu, Stephanie 12 Livermore J10-05.00
8 Cihonski, Brittany 10 Berean Chris J10-05.00
10 Reist, Jessie 11 Washington 9-11.00
10 Terada, Kaylin 12 Monte Vista 9-11.00
10 Avina, Giselle 12 Carondelt 9-11.00
10 Van Sprakelaar, Stephani 11 Washington 9-11.00
10 Korsak, Megan 12 Santa Rosa 9-11.00
10 Bruder, Kylee 12 Del Norte 9-11.00
10 Madson, Carissa 10 Novato 9-11.00
10 haun, helen-ann 11 Healdsburg 9-11.00
18 Avellar, Natalie 10 Justin-Siena 9-05.00
18 Stang, Makenzie 12 California 9-05.00
-- Eynon, Xinhua 12 Redwood NH
-- Santos, Rae-Ann 9 James Logan NH
-- Mabry, Emily 11 Piedmont NH
-- Gafvert, Megan 10 Justin-Siena NH
-- Montoya, Brianna 9 Washington NH
Event 23 Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
MOC: R 20-02 2007 Jamesha Youngblood, Hercules
CIF At-Large: @ 18-02
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Guinn, Jasmine 12 Berkeley 18-08.00@ 1.1
2 Rasmussen, Jessica 11 Tamalpais 18-04.75 3.3
3 Swanson, Hadley 11 Campolindo 18-03.00 3.4
4 McDonald, Devon 12 Miramonte 17-09.00 3.0
5 Reichenbach, Rachel 10 Foothill 17-08.75 1.6
6 Jennings, Isabel 9 Justin-Siena 17-02.00 3.0
7 brook, devon 12 Windsor 16-10.75 3.1
8 McCoy, Lauren 10 Arcata 16-08.75 1.6
9 ruiz, devyn 11 Healdsburg 16-08.50 4.0
10 Riley, Anika 11 Amador Valley 16-06.50 3.4
11 Jones, Kennedy 9 Castro Valley 16-05.00 6.0
12 Rodriguez, Jasmine 11 Holy Names 16-03.50 2.7
13 Herron, Sarah 9 San Ramon Valley 16-03.25 2.5
14 Biekert, Sydney 10 San Ramon Valley 16-02.75 4.5
15 Robins, Day 11 Arcata 16-01.75 2.4
16 Sheppard, Laurel 11 M. Carrillo 16-01.25 1.7
17 Logan, Traneek 10 James Logan 16-00.00 4.5
18 Hendrickson, Lindsay 10 Redwood 15-11.50 4.6
19 Call, Rachel 12 Monte Vista 15-09.00 2.4
20 Nguyen, Alice 12 Encinal 15-05.00 2.9
21 King, Amelia 12 University-sf 15-03.00 3.8
22 Fraenkel, Julia 10 College Prep 15-02.75 2.9
23 Nguyen, Kaori 11 Castro Valley 14-09.75 3.6
24 Taylor, Brianne 10 Encinal 13-09.75 3.5
Event 25 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
MOC: R 53-03.25 1993 Kristin Heaston, Ygnacio Valley
CIF At-Large: @ 41-05
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Laney, Morgan 12 Del Norte 40-02.00
2 Jones, Morgan 9 James Logan 39-08.00
3 Ecker, Jazzmine 11 Hayward 37-02.00
4 Funaki, Milika 12 Hayward 36-08.00
5 scranton, allison 9 Petaluma 36-04.50
6 Adesida, Praise 12 Alhambra 36-03.50
7 Jones, Alex 11 James Logan 36-01.50
8 Tahafee, Rose 12 James Logan 35-05.50
9 Franklin, Keandra 11 Granada 35-00.00
10 Ryan, Georgi 11 Santa Rosa 34-07.00
11 Canty-Milan, Kyra 10 Deer Valley 34-03.00
12 purter, nicole 11 Windsor 34-02.00
13 Acton, Monica 12 Amador Valley 33-09.00
14 Durand, Kathleen 11 M. Carrillo 33-05.00
15 Timmons, Sierra 11 Eureka 32-10.50
16 Aggio, Kayla 12 Rancho Cotate 32-05.00
17 Wright, Sharissa 12 San Leandro 32-04.00
18 Macy, Margaret 12 Campolindo 32-02.50
19 Masten, Pricilla 11 Hoopa Valley 31-09.00
20 Tarrant, Sarah 12 St. Vincent 31-05.00
21 Aha, Yvonne 10 Monte Vista 31-04.00
22 Allatini, Tisiola 9 Clayton Vall 29-04.00
23 Omran, Kelley 9 Lick Wilmerd 27-07.00
Event 27 Boys High Jump
================================================================
MOC: R 7-00 1989 Gabe Manville, Santa Rosa
CIF At-Large: @ 6-05
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Frazier, Noel 12 California 6-09.00@
2 Obodo, Clifford 12 Heritage 6-06.00@
3 Tyler, Matt 11 Granada 6-04.00
4 Sunil-Kumar, Ruthvik 10 American 6-02.00
4 Pfaff, Brian 11 Campolindo 6-02.00
6 Terrell, Harold 10 St. Mary's J6-02.00
7 Brown, Montel 11 Pittsburg J6-02.00
8 Zinnerman, Justin 9 Rancho Cotate J6-02.00
9 matthews, edwin 11 Las Lomas J6-02.00
10 Armstrong-Brown, Marcus 11 Justin-Siena 6-00.00
11 tracy, nick 12 Windsor J6-00.00
12 Espejo, Robert 12 St. Patrick/ J6-00.00
13 Vaccaro, Bobby 11 DeLaSalle 5-10.00
13 Carroll, Paul 12 M. Carrillo 5-10.00
15 Chukwu, David 10 American J5-10.00
15 Garcia, Ricky 12 Rancho Cotate J5-10.00
-- Butler, Leith 12 Ft. Bragg NH
-- Cook, Sean 12 Redwood Chri NH
-- Collier, Austin 11 St. Mary's NH
-- Ferrick, Jay 12 Ukiah NH
-- DeSoto, Nick 12 Rancho Cotate NH
-- King, Kevin 11 Bishop O'Dowd NH
-- Wiegman, Kyle 11 Fortuna NH
-- Ruth, Theodore 12 Bishop O'Dowd NH
Event 29 Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
MOC: R 24-09.25 1954 Monte Upshaw, Piedmont
CIF At-Large: @ 22-05
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Moore, Nathaniel 10 Bishop O'Dowd 24-07.75@ 1.1
2 Simms, Shawn 12 Deer Valley 23-06.50@ 1.5
3 Drew, Damariay 12 Livermore 23-01.25 2.6
4 Wethington, Karsten 10 James Logan 23-01.00 3.8
5 Wieker, Devin 12 Foothill 23-00.25 4.7
6 poarch, brycen 11 Casa Grande 22-09.50 5.2
7 Nasir, Adeeb 12 Hayward 22-08.75 5.0
8 Rolleri, Kyle 12 Monte Vista 22-01.25 1.6
9 Richard, Eric 12 Alhambra 21-11.75 0.4
10 Bittle, Jeremy 12 Antioch 21-10.25 2.5
11 Garcia, Dontae 11 M. Carrillo 21-07.75 4.3
12 Cook, Sean 12 Redwood Chri 21-07.00 3.4
13 Shah, Sunil 12 Mission San Jose 21-06.50 3.5
14 Ihle, Craig 12 Clayton Vall 21-03.75 1.2
15 Manley, Zuhuri 11 Clear Lake 21-01.50 1.5
16 Evans, Galen 9 Encinal 20-11.00 2.3
17 Scypion, Ren 12 Tamalpais 20-08.50 2.8
18 Mayogarl, Dj 12 C. Newman 20-06.75 2.1
19 williams, taylor 12 Analy 20-03.75 1.9
20 Walker, Terrence 12 Washington 19-11.75 2.2
21 Henderson, Tyler 12 McKinleyvill 19-11.50 2.8
22 Taylor, Gevon 11 Lick Wilmerd 19-09.25 2.5
23 Brooner, Jonathan 11 Santa Rosa 19-05.25 4.1
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
MOC: R 194-02.50 1997 Darrel Elder, Redwood
CIF At-Large: @ 168-11
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Esparza, Matthew 11 Amador Valley 170-05@
2 Thacker, Kyle 12 Heritage 163-02
3 DeSoto, Nick 12 Rancho Cotate 162-07
4 Rich, Alex 12 Washington 158-10
5 Moore, Max 11 Northgate 156-11
6 Nathaniel, Antoine 12 California S 155-03
7 Brown, Issac 12 Ukiah 150-00
8 Nagle, Nolan 11 C. Newman 145-10
9 Leapaga, Jesse 12 James Logan 145-00
10 scranton, teddy 11 Petaluma 144-11
11 Vickers, Nate 11 Amador Valley 144-06
12 Brooks Brown, JaVonte 12 Pittsburg 144-03
13 Johnson, Brian 12 Pittsburg 140-03
14 Evans, Austin 12 Fortuna 136-11
15 salinas, damian 11 Windsor 136-01
16 Diaz, Nick 12 M. Carrillo 134-03
17 Federspiel, Conrad 11 Albany 133-11
18 Baxter, Josh 12 Heritage 132-00
19 Baca, Jacob 12 Newark Memorial 131-05
20 Roland, Vincent 10 Salesian 125-09
21 Dayton, Owen 12 Stuart Hall 125-07
22 Dellia, Nick 12 Middletown 122-01
23 Mocny, Jordan 11 Washington 120-01
24 Ribera, Zach 12 Alameda 106-05
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bishop O'Dowd 34 2) Monte Vista 28
2) Tamalpais 28 4) Campolindo 26.50
5) Holy Names 24 5) Hercules 24
7) San Leandro 20 7) Santa Rosa 20
9) California 18 9) Newark Memorial 18
9) Las Lomas 18 9) University-SF 18
13) Amador Valley 16 13) James Logan 16
15) Berkeley 14 15) Maria Carrillo 14
17) Miramonte 13 17) Foothill 13
19) St. Mary's 12 19) Piner 12
21) Alhambra 11 21) Hayward 11
23) Del Norte 10 24) Granada 9
25) Piedmont 8 25) Branson 8
27) Castro Valley 6 27) Dublin 6
27) El Molino 6 30) Heritage 5
31) Mission San Jose 4.50 32) Healdsburg 4
32) Petaluma 4 32) San Ramon Valley 4
32) Pinole Valley 4 36) Arcata 2
37) Casa Grande 1 37) Kennedy-Richmond 1
37) Justin-Siena 1 37) Deer Valley 1
37) Head Royce 1 37) Eureka 1
37) Moreau Catholic 1
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Amador Valley 46 1) Kennedy-Richmond 46
3) James Logan 40 4) San Leandro 38
5) DeLaSalle 29 6) Bishop O'Dowd 24
7) Deer Valley 21 7) Campolindo 21
9) San Ramon Valley 20 10) Heritage 18.50
11) Granada 16 12) St. Joseph 10
12) Sir Francis Drake 10 12) Hayward 10
12) Freedom 10 12) Livermore 10
12) Monte Vista 10 12) California 10
12) Berkeley 10 12) Piner 10
21) Washington 8.50 22) Rancho Cotate 8
22) Terra Linda 8 22) Casa Grande 8
22) Las Lomas 8 22) Cardinal Newman 8
27) Sonoma Valley 4 27) Castro Valley 4
27) Northgate 4 30) American 3
30) Tamalpais 3 30) Miramonte 3
33) El Cerrito 2 33) Foothill 2
33) Antioch 2 33) San Marin 2
33) Piedmont 2 33) Irvington 2
39) Lick Wilmerding 1 39) St. Mary's 1
39) California School for the 1 39) University-SF 1
39) Novato 1
History for California CIF NCS Meet of Champions - North Coast Section
Show 9 more
|